Home / About / Representatives for 2020-2021

Representatives for 2020-2021

The representative roster for the ASU Commission on the Status of Women for the 2020-2021 will be posted soon. 

If you are interested in serving on the commission, please contact the CSW Office at asucsw@asu.edu.

 

CSW Representative Roster:

CSW Executive Board

CSW Executive Board

  • CSW Downtown Chair: Elaine Rostad
  • CSW Polytechnic Chair: Anna Wales
  • CSW Tempe Chair: Audrey Dumouchel-Jones
  • CSW West Chair: Lindy Baker
  • Program Director: Karen Engler-Weber

Downtown Phoenix

Downtown Phoenix campus

  • Chair: Elaine Rostad
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Shanan Bouchard
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Janina Lodej
  • Student Government Appointee: Jordin Pettit
  • Student Government Appointee: Saigayatri Darira
  • Service Representative:  Deana Castellanos
  • Service Representative:  Linda Hess
  • Service Representative:  Lesley Forst Michalegko
  • Service Representative:  Katie Purcell Prado
  • Service Representative:  Heather Roberts
  • Service Representative:  Cookie Ellis
  • Service Representative:  Pamela Stewart
  • Service Representative:  Sandy Martinez

Polytechnic

Polytechnic campus

  • Chair: Anna Wales
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Jennifer Stults
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Margaret Schmidt
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Jennifer Williams
  • Student Government Appointee: Navaeh Cabebe-Yamamoto
  • Service Representative: Lindsey Morris
  • Service Representative:  Kate Phillips
  • Service Representative:  Amy Riggs

Tempe

Tempe campus

  • Chair: Audrey Dumouchel-Jones
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Kaylen Cons
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Rachel Hayes
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Tanaya Dempsey
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Christina Wombacher
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Deana Garner
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Christina Ngo
  • Student Government Appointee: Danya Diaz Varela
  • Student Government Appointee: Brianna Stinsman
  • Service Representative: Alicia Richardson
  • Service Representative: Angela Papri
  • Service Representative:  April Rigler
  • Service Representative:  Desirai Browning
  • Service Representative:  Elena Davis
  • Service Representative:  Hunter Loring
  • Service Representative:  Karla Lee
  • Service Representative:  Kellyn Johnson
  • Service Representative:  Linda Ann Hill
  • Service Representative:  Lois Malone
  • Service Representative:  Patrina Yang
  • Service Representative:  Tara Morely
  • Service Representative:  Ty Fishkind
  • Service Representative:  Wadzi Kativu
  • Service Representative:  Claudia Willett
  • Service Representative:  Mary Bankhead

West

West campus

  • Chair: Lindy Baker
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Jenna Graham
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Tracy Encizo
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Jennifer Centner
  • Provost-Appointed Staff Representative: Catherine Kerrey
  • Student Government Appointee: Taylor Bettis
  • Service Representative: Melany Barnes
  • Service Representative: Aimee Sharifi